Index / Inner Glow / Soul Defense Gummies
Inner Glow

Inner Glow Soul Defense Gummies.

Inner Glow Soul Defense Gummies
Save to Pinterest
Supplements
About this product

A gummy supplement containing polypodium leucotomos and niacinamide, designed to provide antioxidant sun protection when taken before sun exposure.

More from Inner Glow 2 products · Guru Score 100% →

Guru Score

84%

Yay

Early verdict · Few reviews so far

What they liked

  • Tastes delicious
  • Formulated by a dermatologist
  • Polypodium leucotomos and niacinamide for sun protection

What they flagged

  • Not a substitute for sunscreen

What the gurus are saying

These gummies earn praise for their taste and the antioxidant fern extract they contain, which helps prevent sun damage when taken about 30 minutes before sun exposure, though they're not a stand-in for sunscreen. The formula also includes niacinamide, and dermatologists developed the line. Just keep in mind these work best as an extra layer alongside your regular sun protection, not as a replacement for it.
Synthesized from 2 expert reviews · most recent take June 2025

Type

Where to buy

Opens a store search. We may earn from these links.

Scan it in the shopFree iPhone app. Scores in the aisle.

What the gurus are saying.

Every take we've logged from this product's reviews across YouTube. Click any row to watch the moment they said it.

All takes Yay takes Nay takes Mixed takes Hide sponsored
✓Yay
"These are the Inner Glow Soul Defense Gummies, one of many over the counter supplements that have polypodium leucotomos in them, an antioxidant extract from a fern. When you take it about 30 minutes before you're going to be in the sun, it helps prevent sunburn and damage from the sun, though it's not a substitute for sunscreen. Inner Glow vitamins are formulated by a dermatologist, they're gummies, and they taste amazing. You should take that one home."
✓Yay
"I am so much more committed to using the gummies Soul Defense from Inner Glow. They taste delicious, they have polypodium in them, and they have niacinamide in here, and they taste good. If you take two of these every few hours that you're exposed to the sun, you can actually even take this in the morning time and then a few hours later eat a couple of these gummies."

Frequently asked.

What is Inner Glow Soul Defense Gummies?

A gummy supplement containing polypodium leucotomos and niacinamide, designed to provide antioxidant sun protection when taken before sun exposure.

Is Inner Glow Soul Defense Gummies worth it?

Yes. All 2 gurus who reviewed it give it their stamp of approval, for a Guru Score of 84%.

What is Inner Glow Soul Defense Gummies's Guru Score?

Inner Glow Soul Defense Gummies holds a Guru Score of 84%. That is our read on how warmly the experts talk about it, based on the verdicts of 2 expert reviewers we have collected.

Similar products worth a look.

Other products the same gurus have weighed in on, plus more from this brand and category.

Compare side by side →

Share this score

Add this badge to your blog or website. It links back to this page and updates itself when the experts change their minds. Free, no sign-up.

Then paste it into your site's HTML or embed block.

This week's top beauty news, in your inbox.

A weekly read of the takes worth catching up on: the raves, the splits, the ones the gurus won't shut up about. Free, no spam, unsubscribe whenever.

Subscribe to the digest